Events

  • Mingling with Kaja Kallas 24 August 2017
  • RatRace in Tallinn Old Town 02 June 2017
  • Industry 4.0 - Raising Productivity seminar in SAKU GastroPub 23 May 2017
  • Reception for NECC members at Ambassador's residence. 17 May 2017
  • Annual General Meeting with dinner 30 March 2017
16 Wednesday November 2016

Nordic PÖFF Night 16. November 2016

 

Download Invitation


NECC members can register through our website and bring one friend along!

Please fill in NAME
Please fill in "Company"
Invalid Input
Verification
Invalid Input

11 Friday November 2016

Investors Summit

 

Download: Investors Summit Flyer
Download: Investors Summit Program


Event registration

Registration until 04.Nov. 12:00

Please fill in NAME
Please fill in "Company"
Invalid Input
Verification
Invalid Input


Participants

 

Participants

# Name Company / Chamber of Commerce
1 Joar Terjesen Trident Solutions AS/NECC
2 Helena Almqvist Protex Balti AS

18 Tuesday October 2016

Norwegian – Estonian Business Culture Seminar

October 18, 2016 at 2 p.m. – 17.30 p.m. Artis Cinema in Solaris Centre

Download agenda


Event registration

Registration deadline is October 15, 2016


Participants

# Name Company / Chamber of Commerce
1 Pille KRUUK Perfect Home Logistics OÜ
2 Hallgeir Skjelnes NorAdvisors AS
3 Argo Saul Nordic Houses
4 Margit Viilmaa BESTNET AS
5 Kristi Mäeorg AAS Gjensidige Baltic Eesti filiaal
6 Anastasia Borovaja Grant Thornton Baltic OÜ
7 Joar Terjesen Trident Solutions AS
8 Tarmo Rahkama Grant Thornton Baltic OÜ
9 Reelika Maranik DreamApply
10 Anneli Hansen Innovation Norway
11 Marco Iovino SBM FastWood OÜ
12 Margus Maksimov SLG Thomas International
13 Helena Almqvist Protex Balti AS
14 Helin Pertelson Serwox OÜ
15 Evelyn Roosileht Dafk OÜ
16 Henri Enniste Seve Ehituse AS
17 Toomas Vana Tschudi Logistics OÜ
18 Margus Raad Tschudi Ship Management AS
19 Aivaras Simkunas Axpo Nordic AS
20 Küllike Kotsulim,
Merit Rõuk
Tschudi Shipping Company OÜ
21 Deniss Ojastu Helmes AS
22 Amir Miraftabi Hurtigruten
23 Artur Suits Grant Thornton Baltic
24 Olav Moen
Mikk Volkov
Elar Kimmel
Valhall Trade OU
25 Ivars Kapitovics DNB Bank
26 Ene Linntamm NECC
27 Marek Tamm Bestnet AS
28 Urmas Lepik Innovation Norway
29 Merle Roolaid-Möller Sumering OÜ (e-sisustus)
30 Liina Malva MM Kliinik
31 Sten-Mark Mändmaa KOKO architects
32 Ly Tiido-Nurmetalo NEON Translations and Localization/ DECC
33 Kai Ødegårdstuen Alpakafarm OÜ
34 Mihail Kulman
Nikolay Inkin
BlueCargo Eesti OÜ
35 Russell Snyder Media
36 Dan Heering Rogaland Education and Training Centre
37 Olga Christensen AS DNB Pank
38 Priit Masing Estonian Ministry of Foreign Affairs
39 Kairi Markus Perfect Home Logistics OÜ
40 Dagfinn Sørli Royal Norwegian Embassy
41 Anu Elmi Royal Norwegian Embassy
42 Peeter Nieler Criffin
43 Jelmer de Wolde Entrepreneur
44 Ellen Aabø Royal Norwegian Embassy
45 Tiina Porgand Premadesign OÜ
46 Marek Laane Danske Bank A/S Estonia branch / NECC
47 Ivo Jaama Sumeru OÜ
48 Tiina Araja Business Consultant
49 Dagfinn Lohne Dugfinn OU/ NECC
50 Frode Elden Gullhaugen Sport/HWK-Norge/Soullimit
51 Andres Pihor Ignite - creating reliable software
52 Jüri Ploom Pohla & Hallmägi
53 Jana Varik Haapsalu Uksetehase AS
54 Aivar Laan Festivality
55 Renee Mikomägi EstNor OÜ
56 Katrin Saar Tschudi Ship Management AS
57 Mihkel Urmet Arhitektuuribüroo TEMPT
58 Argo Allik Nordic Houses KT OÜ
59 Karl Golding Protex Balti AS
60 Mari Kullerkup Norcon HLK OÜ
61 Kaarel Einpalu HMK Majad
62 Katrin Aedma Eesti Norra Selts
63 Marko Trutnev MKC Grupp OÜ
64 Manuela Kelt Danish-Estonian Chamber of Commerce
65 Indrek Keskküla Ocean Visuals
66 Ingvar Vik Ellis Culture
67 Madis Varend Protex Balti AS
68 Kaja Viilukas Glad i Estland OÜ
69 Mare Siirak Norsk-Estisk forening (Norra-Eesti Ühing)
70 Torfinn Losvik Chairman of NECC
71 Raili Rahuoja Perfect Home Logistics OÜ
72 Karin Ellis Ellis Culture
73 Iie Murumets Aditro Estonia OÜ
74 Maia-Leena Varjun Craftpower OÜ
75 Kaido Kaare AŚ Kalev/ AS Põltsamaa Felix
76 Marit Antik Talentor Estonia
77 Aigar Reinhold
Kaidi Reinhold
Pro-Nor Baltics OÜ
78 Siim Kallas Ocean Visuals
79 Ivar Puusta Tschudi Shipping Company OÜ
80 Silva Pajoma Diapol Granite OÜ
81 Wouter J.Koelemeijer Sundt EFS OÜ
82 Kaire Husu -
83 Hanna-Liisa Pakosta ESN - Eesti Selts Norras/ Estisk Selskapet i Norge
84 Evald Pärni Pedersen & Partners OÜ
85 Jelena Vilbaum Skarven Regnskap As & Bifröst OÜ
86 Silver Tambur Estonian World
87 Russell Snyder Media
88 Margot Roose Netherlands Embassy/Nordic-Baltic Network
89 Krister Kalda Confent